Ecole italienne du XVIIe siècle

Lot 86
Estimation :
200 - 500 EUR
The dead Christ supported by angels Black stone, traces of white chalk. Mounted Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il Cristo morto sorretto dagli angeli Carboncino, tracce di biacca. Controcollato 26 x 39,5 cm Provenance: - Former collection Riccardo Lampugnani, his stamp in the lower right not listed in Lugt. - Sale, 26 May 2010, Milan, Porro, lot 310, repr. (as attributed to Antonio Molinari)