École VÉNITIENNE du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 111
Estimation :
300 - 600 EUR
Study of characters for an Adoration of the shepherds Pen, brown ink, brown wash Former attribution to Balestra (1666 -1740) Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Studio di personaggi per un'Adorazione dei pastori Penna, inchiostro marrone, acquerello marrone 29 x 23 cm Bibliography : M. Ciampolini, Pittori senesi del Seicento, Vol. 1, 2010, p. 357, repr. p. 362