Carved wood fireplace armchair with open... - Lot 290 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 290
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Carved wood fireplace armchair with open back, widely flared armrests, stuffed seat and stiff legs joined by crosspieces, Italy, 17th century (restorations, shortened feet) Fauteuil de cheminée en bois sculpté à dossier ajouré, accoudoirs largement évasés, assise rembourrée et pieds rigides reliés par des traverses, Italie, XVIIe siècle (restaurations, pieds coupés) H_109 cm W_62 cm D_54,5 cm