Lot comprising a submerged glass paperweight... - Lot 364 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 364
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 20EUR
Lot comprising a submerged glass paperweight in the form of an egg with spiral decoration in red glass, H_9 cm, and a small two-handled jar in ribbed crystal glass with pink applications, H_11 cm, Murano, 20th century Lot comprenant un presse-papiers en verre "somemrso" en forme d'oeuf à décor de spirales en verre rouge, H_9 cm, et d'une petite jarre à deux anses en verre cristal strié aux applications roses, H_11 cm, Murano, XXe siècle