LACRETELLE, Jacques. The return of Silbermann.... - Lot 119 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 119
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
LACRETELLE, Jacques. The return of Silbermann. Edition du Capitole (1929); in-12 cloth. First edition. Copy n° 765. La mort d'Hippolyte. Portrait and lithograph by Marie Laurencin. NRF, 1923; small in-8 half purple morocco with corners. First edition. La belle journée. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1925. Etchings by Chas Laborde. Set of 3 volumes.