Hodges, William Travels in India, during... - Lot 85 - Pierre Bergé & Associés

Lot 85
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Hodges, William Travels in India, during the years 1780, 1781, 1782 et 1783, by William Hodges. London, printed for the author and sold by J. Edwards. 1793 ; in-4 veau blond moucheté, dos lisse orné, pièce de titre rouge (Reliure de l'époque) Une grande carte dépliante « a part of Bengal and Bahar with the Provinces of Benares, Allahabad, Oude and Agra » et 14 gravures sur acier Quelques rousseurs