Lot n° 14
Estimation :
3000 - 4000
: 18 032EUR
COUPE DE KIDDOUCH EN ARGENT
Augsbourg, milieu... - Lot 14 - Pierre Bergé & Associés
COUPE DE KIDDOUCH EN ARGENT
Augsbourg, milieu du XVIIIe siècle
Maître-orfèvre Hyronimus Mittnacht, actif de 1735 à 1769
An Augsburg silver shabbat cup, mid 18th century
Maker's mark Hyronimus Mittnacht, active between 1735 and 1769.
H_12 cm D_6 cm
Hyronismus Mittnacht fait partie de la prestigieuse dynastie des orfèvres Mittnacht basée à Augsburg, qui a fabriqué des pièces d'orfèvrerie de grande qualité pendant des générations.
Leurs oeuvres se trouvent dans les grandes collections publiques et privées.
Hyronismus Mittnacht was a member of the prestigious dynasty of the Mittnacht silversmiths based in Augsburg which was crafting high quality silver judaica for generations. Their works can be found in major public and private collections