PRIMAVERA (1912-1972)
France

Lot 16
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : 2 839EUR
PRIMAVERA (1912-1972)
France

Vase boule Grès émaillé polychrome à décor de craquelures
Réalisé par Primavera, les ateliers d'art du grand magasin «Printemps» créé à l'initiative de René Guilleré
Portant l'inscription incisée sous la base «Primavera Made in France 13698»
Vers 1930
H_32 cm

A bowl vase by Primavera in polychrome glazed stoneware with cracks patterns, realized by Primavera, the «Printemps» art workshop created on the initiative of René Guilleré, engraved under the base «Primavera Made in France 13698»