ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)
France

Lot 17
Estimation :
15000 - 20000 EUR
Result : 24 518EUR
ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)
France

Miroir ovale «Cigogne» éclairant
Bronze sculpté à patine argenté, albâtre et miroir
Signé «Albert Cheuret»
Vers 1925
H_55 cm L_93,5 cm

A «Stork» oval lightning mirror in sculpted bronze with silvered patina, alabaster and mirror, signed «Albert Cheuret», realized circa 1925