LES DEUX POTIERS:

MICHELLE (NÉE EN 1936) & JACQUES SERRE (NÉ EN 1934)
France

Lot 59
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
LES DEUX POTIERS:

France

Rare table
Chêne teinté et grès émaillé polychrome
Vers 1960
H_72 cm L_156 cm P_80 cm

A rare table by Les Deux Potiers, Michelle & Jacques Serre, in tinted oak and polychrome glazed stoneware