Lot n° 62
Estimation :
40000 - 50000
CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE (NÉ EN 1935)
Wrapped ground, project for the museum for contemporary art, Chigago, 1968
Collage et tissu sur papier.
Signé, daté et titré en bas à droite.
Collage and fabric on paper.
Signed, dated and titled lower right.
H_70 cm L_55 cm
Provenance: collection privée.