Lot n° 26
Estimation :
800 - 1200
GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2001)
Plat
Grès émaillé polychrome. Signé. Les Archanges, Vallauris
Vers 1950
D_33,5 cm
A signed dish by Gilbert Valentin in colored glazed stoneware made by Les Archanges, Vallauris