Lot n° 45
Estimation :
6000 - 8000
DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN (1916-2018)
Turkish cavalry maneuvers, 1948
Tirage argentique.
Signé et daté en bas à droite.
Dédicacé, signé et daté 1993 en bas à gauche.
Silver print.
Signed and dated lower right.
Dedicated, signed and dated 1993 lower left.
H_40,5 cm L_51 cm